Fox Cities United Soccer Club is a youth soccer organization serving the entire Fox Valley, including New London, Hortonville, Greenville, Appleton, Grand Chute, Neenah, Menasha, Kimberly, Kaukauna, and Little Chute.

Home

Fox Cities United Soccer Club
Greenville
2021 Spring Recreational League
Schedules

In the event of bad weather, please refer to the
Fox Cities United Soccer Club Bad Weather Policy

 

U5 Recreational Game schedule

Week 1: April 17th

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 2: April 24th

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 3: May 1st

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 4: May 8th 

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 5: May 15th

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 6: May 22nd

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 7: June 5th

9:00am: Practice & Game 

 

Week 8: June 12th 

9:00am: Practice & Game

 

U7 Greenville Recreational Schedule

 

Week 1: April 17th

8:30: Team Maxfield v.s. Team Honer

9:30:  Team Fisher v.s. U6 Academy

 

Week 2: April 24th

8:30:   Team Maxfield v.s.  U6 Academy

9:30:  Team Fisher   v.s.Team Honer

 

Week 3: May 1st

8:30:Team Honer v.s. U6 Academy

9:30: Team Fisher  v.s. Team Maxfield

 

Week 4: May 8th 

8:30:Team Honer v.s.  Team Maxfield

9:30: U6 Academy v.s. Team Fisher 

 

Week 5: May 15th

8:30:Team Honerv.s. Team Fisher 

9:30: U6 Academy v.s.Team Maxfield

 

Week 6: May 22nd

8:30: Team Maxfield  v.s. Team Fisher 

9:30: U6 Academy v.sTeam Honer

 

Week 7: June 5th

8:30: Team Maxfield v.s. Team Honer

9:30: Team Fisher  v.s.  U6 Academy

 

Week 8: June 12th 

8:30:  Team Maxfield v.s.  U6 Academy

9:30:  Team Fisher  v.s. Team Honer

 

Team Maxfield

Team Honer

Team Fisher

Maxfield , Decklin

Hassell, Brycen

Fisher, Camden

Springstroh, Anna

Ehlen, Annabeth

Kornfehl, Kayden

Springstroh, Taylor

Sheedy, Jordy

Possley, Brielle

Schloesser, Dierks

Pues, Isla

Matthews, Ezra

Voight, Benjamin

Plutz, Henry

Nickelatti, Hailyn

Doolittle, Grace

Compton, Eliza

Brei, Nova

   

Heilman, Brody

 

 

 

U9 Greenville and New London combined schedules

Week 1: April 17th 

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team 1 v.s. Team Hamil  

9:30am : Team 1 v.s. Team 3 

10:30am:  Team Conklin v.s Team Ziegler

8:30am: Team Behnke v.s Team 2

 

Week 2: April 24th

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team Hamil  v.s Team Conklin 

9:30am:  Team Hamil v.s.Team 2

10:30am: Team 1 v.s. Team Ziegler  

8:30am: Team Behnke v.s. Team 3

 

Week 3: May 1st 

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team Conklin v.s. Team 1 

9:30am:  Team Conklin v.s. Team Behnke 

10:30am:  Team Hamil v.s Team Ziegler 

8:30am: Team 2 v.s. Team 3

 

Week 4: May 8th

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team Ziegler v.s. Team Hamil  

9:30am: Team Ziegler v.s. Team 3

10:30am: Team 1 v.s Team Conklin

8:30am: Team 2  v.s. Team Behnke

 

Week 5: May 15

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team 2 v.s.Team 1

9:30am:   Team 2 v.s. Team Ziegler 

10:30am: Team Conklin v.s. Team Hamil  

8:30am: Team Behnke v.s Team 3





 

Week 6: May 22

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team Behnke v.s. Team 1 

9:30am: Team Behnke v.s. Team Hamil  

10:30am: Team Conklin v.s Team Ziegler 

8:30am Team 2 v.s. Team 3 

 

Week 7: June 5th

New London Games 

Greenville Games 

8:30am: Team 3 v.s. Team Conklin

9:30am: Team 3 v.s. Team Hamil  

10:30am: Team 1 v.s Team Ziegler 

8:30am: Team 2 v.s.Team Behnke



 

New London Teams with Players 

Team 1

Team Hamil

Team Conklin

Team Ziegler

Thompson, Natalie

Crabb, Flynn

Graykowski, Layla

Luciano , Amairany

Yandre, Dalis

Kallas, Klaira

Conklin, Peyton

Traeger, Adelyn

Yandre, Emmitt

Lopez Castelan, Josue

Witzel , Grayson

Frankenbery, Marek

Dobbs, Noah

Froehlich, Ella

Otis, Laura

Ott, Parker

Smith, Emma

Wilson, Sawyer

Schumacher, Ryan

Rios, Sebastian

Bohm, Macy

Krenzke, Aleigha

Biese, Lily

Ziegler, Anna

     

Wilson, Bentley

 

Greenville  Teams with Players 

Team Behnke

Team 2

Team 3

Behnke, Selah

Friemark, Tommy

Nickelatti, Emmett

Leintz, Elliot

Schultz, Evan

Seefeldt, Aliya

Compton, Nick

Jacquot, Scout

Nackers, Grace

Voight, Ellie

kostopolus, Mila

Schmidt, Ryan

Astrack, Charlotte

Leslie, Mila

Schloesser, Ava

Possley, Rowen

Schuette, Sadie

Smet, Andrea

   

Relien, Andrew