Fox Cities United Soccer Club is a youth soccer organization serving the entire Fox Valley, including New London, Hortonville, Greenville, Appleton, Grand Chute, Neenah, Menasha, Kimberly, Kaukauna, and Little Chute.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fox Cities United Soccer Club
New London
2020 Fall Recreational League
Schedules

In the event of bad weather, please refer to the
Fox Cities United Soccer Club Bad Weather Policy

 

U5 Schedule Fall 2020

9am  All players practice for 30 min then break up and play

U8 Schedule - Fall 2020


NL Games are played at Hatten Park in New London.
GV Games are played at the Field of Dreams in Greenville.


*** Games will start at 9am


Week 1: September 12th
NL: Team Uvaas v.s. Team Kallas
GV: Team 1 v.s. Team Behnke


Week 2: September 19th
NL: Team Uvaas v.s. Team Behnke
GV: Team 1 v.s. Team Kallas


Week 3: September 26th
NL: Team Kallas v.s. Team Behnke
GV: Team 1 v.s. Team Uvaas


Week 4: October 3
NL: Team Kallas v.s. Team Uvaas
GV: Team Behnke v.s. Team 1


Week 5: October 10
NL: Team Kallas v.s. Team 1
GV: Team Behnke v.s. Team Uvaas


Week 6: October 17
NL: Team Uvaas v.s. Team 1
GV: Team Behnke v.s. Team Kallas


Week 7: October 24
NL: Team Uvaas v.s. Team Kallas
GV: Team 1 v.s. Team Behnke


Week 8: October 31
NL: Team Uvaas v.s. Team Behnke
GV: Team 1 v.s. Team Kallas

 

U11 Schedule


*** Games will start at 9am

Week 1: September 12th
NL: Team 1 v.s. Team 2
GV: Team 3 v.s. Team 4


Week 2: September 19th
NL: Team 1 v.s. Team 4
GV: Team 3 v.s. Team 2


Week 3: September 26th
NL: Team 2 v.s. Team 4
GV: Team 3 v.s. Team 1


Week 4: October 3
NL: Team 2 v.s. Team 1
GV: Team 4 v.s. Team 3


Week 5: October 10
NL: Team 2 v.s. Team 3
GV: T Team 4 v.s. Team 1


Week 6: October 17
NL: Team 1 v.s. Team 3
GV: Team 4 v.s Team 2


Week 7: October 24
NL: Team 1 v.s. Team 2
GV: Team 3 v.s. Team 4


Week 8: October 31
NL: Team 1 v.s. Team 4
GV: Team 3 v.s. Team 2

 

U14 Schedules

Week 1: September 12th (New London)
Game 1: Team Knoespel vs. Team Daly
Game 2: Team Shea vs. Team Daly


Week 2: September 19th (New London)
Game 1: Team Shea vs. Team Knoespel
Game 2: Team Daly vs. Team Knoespel


Week 3: September 26th (Greenville)
Game 1: Team Daly vs. Team Shea
Game 2: Team Knoespel vs. Team Shea


Week 4: October 3 (New London)
Game 1: Team Daly vs. Team Knoespel
Game 2: Team Shea vs. Team Knoespel


Week 5: October 10 (Greenville)
Game 1: Team Knoespel vs. Team Shea
Game 2: Team Daly vs. Team Shea


Week 6: October 17 (New London)
Game 1: Team Shea vs. Team Daly
Game 2: Team Knoespel vs. Team Daly


Week 7: October 24 (Greenville)
Game 1: Team Knoespel vs. Team Shea
Game 2: Team Daly vs. Team Shea